Bergen County  »  07644  »  Harrison Ave  »  204 Harrison Ave

204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 1
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 05/26/2021
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,567

Lot & Building Information for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $355,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2021 $395,000
04/11/2007 $362,000
10/28/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2007 - D
04/19/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,567
Market value $355,000

Assessment History for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,000 $355,000 3.54 $12,567 +5.61%
2024 $355,000 $355,000 3.352 $11,900 +2.32%
2023 $355,000 $355,000 3.276 $11,630 +0.37%
2022 $355,000 $355,000 3.264 $11,587 -1.24%
2021 $355,000 $355,000 3.305 $11,733 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 204 Harrison Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
221 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,486 02/15/2019 $213,750
238 Harrison Ave, Lodi 01/09/2015 $1,290,000
205 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,289 09/24/1993 $1
229 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,172 12/31/1992 $125,000
224 Harrison Ave, Lodi 10/28/2021 $700,000
234 Harrison Ave, Lodi 05/02/1974 $85,000
210 Harrison Ave, Lodi 02/17/1988 $400,000
199 Farnham Ave, Lodi 2,176 04/26/2001 $185,000
202 Harrison Ave, Lodi 1,836 11/27/2018 $421,760
213 Farnham Ave, Lodi 4,145 06/03/2016 $568,500