10 A Charles Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
10 A Charles Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 A Charles Street, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi
| Sale date | 08/05/2024 |
| Sale price | $80,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,190 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi
- • Improvements for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 A Charles Street, Lodi
The current market value is $125,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,190 |
| Market value | $125,000 |
Assessment History for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $125,000 | $125,000 | 3.352 | $4,190 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $125,000 | $125,000 | 3.276 | $4,095 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $125,000 | $125,000 | 3.264 | $4,080 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $125,000 | $125,000 | 3.305 | $4,131 | +0.61% |
| 2020 | $125,000 | $125,000 | 3.285 | $4,106 | +1.39% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 25,946 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $118,010 |
| Family households | 65.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,381 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $476,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $413,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi
Here are the neighbors for 10 A Charles Street, Lodi.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 397 Passaic Ave, Lodi | 11/17/2023 | $1 | |
| 75 Park Ave, Lodi | 2,944 | 03/14/2025 | $1 |
| 10 Charles St, Lodi | 1,806 | 12/27/1993 | |
| 399 Passaic Ave, Lodi | 891 | 11/17/2023 | $1 |
| 108 Westervelt Pl, Lodi | 2,132 | 12/10/2021 | $1 |
| 26 Charles St, Lodi | 1,524 | 02/14/2001 | $1 |
| 395 Passaic Ave, Lodi | 3,018 | 07/02/2020 | $210,000 |