Bergen County  »  07644  »  Passaic Ave  »  401-407 Passaic Ave

401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 10
Lot 62

Sales & Tax Overview for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 03/13/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,160

Lot & Building Information for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 6,700
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 6,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2024 $600,000
10/03/2013 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2024 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/13/2034
03/13/2024 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2013 - D
01/15/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,160
Market value $400,000

Assessment History for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 3.54 $14,160 +5.61%
2024 $400,000 $400,000 3.352 $13,408 +2.32%
2023 $400,000 $400,000 3.276 $13,104 +0.37%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 3.264 $13,056 -1.24%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 3.305 $13,220 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 401-407 Passaic Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Home Pl, Lodi 2,160 01/04/2021 $560,000
3 S Corabelle Ave, Lodi 1,912 08/26/2002
409 Passaic Ave, Lodi 2,376 10/16/2009 $230,000
55 Home Pl, Lodi 2,560 03/31/2004 $1
423 Passaic Ave, Lodi 3,358 11/18/1997 $100
15 Park Ave, Lodi 1,962 09/25/2013 $1
59 Home Pl, Lodi 1,040 07/28/2023
57 Home Pl, Lodi 2,200 03/11/2005 $319,000
17 Park Ave, Lodi 2,448
9 S Corabelle Ave, Lodi 1,288 09/25/2018
47 Home Pl, Lodi 1,147 09/02/2025 $475,000