Bergen County  »  07644  »  Passaic Ave  »  335 Passaic Ave

335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 12
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 11/01/2021
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 2,662
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 2,662 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $375,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2021 $425,000
01/31/2000 $117,473
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,570
Current property tax $0
Market value $375,000

Assessment History for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $375,000 $375,000 3.352 $12,570 +2.32%
2023 $375,000 $375,000 3.276 $12,285 +0.37%
2022 $375,000 $375,000 3.264 $12,240 -1.24%
2021 $375,000 $375,000 3.305 $12,394 +0.61%
2020 $375,000 $375,000 3.285 $12,319 -11.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 335 Passaic Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Passaic Ave, Lodi 1,452 01/13/2021 $1
351 Passaic Ave, Lodi 3,186 04/09/2025 $1,125,000
3 S Corabelle Ave, Lodi 1,912 08/26/2002
11 S Corabelle Ave, Lodi 1,264 07/11/2019 $330,000
15 Park Ave, Lodi 1,962 09/25/2013 $1
347 Passaic Ave, Lodi 1,680 05/17/2024 $539,000
329 Passaic Ave, Lodi 1,772 09/09/2004 $399,900
325 Passaic Ave, Lodi 07/27/2006 $1
9 S Corabelle Ave, Lodi 1,288 09/25/2018
17 Park Ave, Lodi 2,448
337 Passaic Ave, Lodi 1,980 05/15/2003 $100