Bergen County  »  07644  »  1st St  »  45 1st St

45 1st Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

45 1st Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 1st Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 1st Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 15
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 1st Street, Lodi

Sale date 01/31/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,503

Lot & Building Information for 45 1st Street, Lodi

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 1st Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 45 1st Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 1st Street, Lodi

When was 45 1st Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 built?

45 1st Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1905.

What is the assessed value of 45 1st Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,200, the tax amount paid for 45 1st Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $12,503.

When was 45 1st Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 1st Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 01/31/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 1st Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 1st Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2020 $1
10/07/2016 $1
02/25/2016 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 1st Street, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 1st Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2016 - D
10/27/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2016 - D
02/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2014 - D
02/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 1st Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 45 1st Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,503
Market value $353,200

Assessment History for 45 1st Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 1st Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $353,200 $353,200 3.54 $12,503 +5.61%
2024 $353,200 $353,200 3.352 $11,839 +2.32%
2023 $353,200 $353,200 3.276 $11,571 +0.37%
2022 $353,200 $353,200 3.264 $11,528 -1.24%
2021 $353,200 $353,200 3.305 $11,673 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 1st Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 1st Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt School 8 Public PK, K-5 170 0.08
Roosevelt School 8 Public PK, K-5 170 0.08
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 0.36
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.49
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.08
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.60
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 0.62
Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.84

Nearest high schools

High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 0.35