Bergen County  »  07644  »  S Main St  »  93 S Main St

93 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

93 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 South Main Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 35
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 South Main Street, Lodi

Sale date 01/01/2016
Sale price $1
Property tax $39,044

Lot & Building Information for 93 South Main Street, Lodi

Building sqft 18,963
Building class Store
Acreage 0.493
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 South Main Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 93 South Main Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 South Main Street, Lodi

How many square feet does 93 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 93 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 18,963 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

93 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,164,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 93 South Main Street, Lodi

No photo available
93 S Main St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/30/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 0.493 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Deborah Stone
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,750 Deborah Stone
Richard Curran
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
93 S Main St
93 South Main Street, Lodi
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1750 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 South Main Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 South Main Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/01/2016 $1
08/20/2015 $1
10/13/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 South Main Street, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 South Main Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/01/2016 - D
01/28/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2015 - D
10/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/17/2011 - D
06/28/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2010 - D
12/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 South Main Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 93 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,044
Market value $1,164,800

Assessment History for 93 South Main Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 South Main Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,164,800 $1,164,800 3.352 $39,044 +2.32%
2023 $1,164,800 $1,164,800 3.276 $38,159 +0.37%
2022 $1,164,800 $1,164,800 3.264 $38,019 -1.24%
2021 $1,164,800 $1,164,800 3.305 $38,497 +0.61%
2020 $1,164,800 $1,164,800 3.285 $38,264 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 South Main Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 South Main Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 South Main Street, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 93 South Main Street, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 S Main St, Lodi 06/25/2015 $51,000
39 McKinley Ave, Lodi 09/28/1973 $100
15 McKinley Ave, Lodi 1,562 06/06/2012 $329,900
18 Kipp Ave, Lodi 1,536 11/20/2002 $246,000
16 Lincoln Pl, Lodi 1,228 03/25/1999 $1
18 Adams Pl, Lodi 3,250 03/24/2022 $805,000
33 McKinley Ave, Lodi 1,497 01/25/2021 $1
11 McKinley Ave, Lodi 1,838 06/03/1991 $142,500
14 Lincoln Pl, Lodi 2,637 03/25/1991 $280,000
107 S Main St, Lodi 5,850 05/27/1976 $57,000