Bergen County  »  07644  »  Central Ave  »  60 Central Ave

60 Central Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

60 Central Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Central Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Central Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 42
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 04/29/2011
Sale price $313,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,711

Lot & Building Information for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Central Avenue, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

60 Central Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Central Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,700, the tax amount paid for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $10,255.

When was 60 Central Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Central Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 04/29/2011 for $313,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2011 $313,000
07/21/2010 $235,000
07/21/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2023 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/10/2038
10/01/2019 - D Mortgage
09/10/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/17/2017 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/17/2017 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/29/2011 - D
05/06/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2010 - D
07/26/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2010 - D
07/26/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2007 - D
10/03/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/2005 - D
03/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,711
Market value $289,700

Assessment History for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $289,700 $289,700 3.352 $9,711 +2.32%
2023 $289,700 $289,700 3.276 $9,491 +0.37%
2022 $289,700 $289,700 3.264 $9,456 -1.24%
2021 $289,700 $289,700 3.305 $9,575 +0.61%
2020 $289,700 $289,700 3.285 $9,517 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Central Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hilltop Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 307 0.32
Hilltop Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 307 0.32
Roosevelt School 8 Public PK, K-5 170 0.35
Roosevelt School 8 Public PK, K-5 170 0.35
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.45
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.50
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 0.57
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 0.66
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.73

Nearest high schools

High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 0.20
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.45
Immaculate Conception High School NR Private 9-12 145 0.48