Bergen County  »  07644  »  Hillcrest Ave  »  9 Hillcrest Ave

9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 44
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 01/23/1997
Sale price $211,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,331

Lot & Building Information for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 2,958
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,958 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $397,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $14,078.

When was 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 01/23/1997 for $211,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/1997 $211,000

Title Documents for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/23/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,331
Market value $397,700

Assessment History for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $397,700 $397,700 3.352 $13,331 +2.32%
2023 $397,700 $397,700 3.276 $13,029 +0.37%
2022 $397,700 $397,700 3.264 $12,981 -1.24%
2021 $397,700 $397,700 3.305 $13,144 +0.61%
2020 $397,700 $397,700 3.285 $13,064 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Hillcrest Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hilltop Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 307 0.29
Hilltop Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 307 0.29
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.37
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.37
Roosevelt School 8 Public PK, K-5 170 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.41
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.56
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 0.59
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 0.64
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.68

Nearest high schools

High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 0.21
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.41