Bergen County  »  07644  »  Farnham Ave  »  330 Farnham Ave

330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 53
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 06/07/2006
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,588

Lot & Building Information for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 3,640
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $468,600, the tax amount paid for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $16,588.

When was 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 06/07/2006 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2006 $750,000
07/26/2004 $270,000
12/21/2001 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2006 - D
07/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2004 - D
08/19/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,588
Market value $468,600

Assessment History for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $468,600 $468,600 3.54 $16,588 +5.61%
2024 $468,600 $468,600 3.352 $15,707 +2.32%
2023 $468,600 $468,600 3.276 $15,351 +0.37%
2022 $468,600 $468,600 3.264 $15,295 -1.24%
2021 $468,600 $468,600 3.305 $15,487 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt School 8 Public PK, K-5 170 0.35
Roosevelt School 8 Public PK, K-5 170 0.35
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 0.38
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.40
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.23
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.70
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 0.87
Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 1.00

Nearest high schools

High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 0.54
Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.69
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.70
Immaculate Conception High School NR Private 9-12 145 0.79

Neighbors for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 330 Farnham Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
275 Westminster Pl, Lodi 2,828 03/25/2020 $525,000
328 Farnham Ave, Lodi 994 11/28/2018 $350,000
320 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,296 04/18/2014 $290,000
312 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,836 05/01/2012
296 Farnham Ave, Lodi 2,064 03/12/1999 $1
281 Westminster Pl, Lodi 2,092 09/07/2018 $475,000
303 Westminster Pl, Lodi 2,748 10/07/2015 $1
289 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,056 07/06/2017 $244,900
304 Farnham Ave, Lodi 3,420 09/09/2022 $830,000
324 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,010 05/12/2011 $1
308 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,824 12/29/2020 $296,000
297 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,740 07/29/2024 $590,000
293 Westminster Pl, Lodi 4,426 09/06/2018 $590,000
285 Westminster Pl, Lodi 2,112 05/27/2005 $1
294 Farnham Ave, Lodi 3,912 09/25/2019
290 Farnham Ave, Lodi 2,188 09/19/2013 $1
59 Willard St, Lodi 1,860 07/30/2002 $290,000
311 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,331 06/28/2006 $481,000
309 Westminster Pl, Lodi 2,728 04/28/2023 $580,000
300 Farnham Ave, Lodi 2,020 03/12/1999 $1