Bergen County  »  07644  »  Farnham Ave  »  386 Farnham Ave

386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 54
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 04/01/1969
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $27,686

Lot & Building Information for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.172
Units 11
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

What is the assessed value of 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $782,100, the tax amount paid for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $27,686.

When was 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 04/01/1969 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 11 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1969 $1

Title Documents for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2017 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/27/2017 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/21/2017 - D
12/05/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2017 - D
12/05/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/01/1969 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,686
Market value $782,100

Assessment History for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $782,100 $782,100 3.54 $27,686 +5.61%
2024 $782,100 $782,100 3.352 $26,216 +2.32%
2023 $782,100 $782,100 3.276 $25,622 +0.37%
2022 $782,100 $782,100 3.264 $25,528 -1.24%
2021 $782,100 $782,100 3.305 $25,848 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 386 Farnham Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Arnot St, Lodi 2,475 08/20/2015 $390,000
339 Westminster Pl, Lodi 4,597 08/19/2008 $450,000
346 Farnham Ave, Lodi 2,548 03/16/2022 $100
380 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,865 09/09/1976 $100
374 Farnham Ave, Lodi 558 03/21/2007 $152,000
356 Farnham Ave, Lodi 2,169 04/02/2016 $1
355 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,806 12/15/1997 $100
351 Westminster Pl, Lodi 12/28/1982
331 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,373 01/24/2025 $1
370 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,414 06/11/2021 $420,000