Bergen County  »  07644  »  Arnot St  »  118 Arnot St

118 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

118 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Arnot Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 58
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi

Sale date 09/28/2016
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,652

Lot & Building Information for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi

Building sqft 8,621
Building class Store
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Arnot Street, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 118 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 118 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 8,621 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 118 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

118 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,332,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2016 $1,175,000
04/05/2013 $575,000
02/23/1996 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/28/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/2013 - D
04/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,652
Market value $1,332,100

Assessment History for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,332,100 $1,332,100 3.352 $44,652 +2.32%
2023 $1,332,100 $1,332,100 3.276 $43,640 +0.37%
2022 $1,332,100 $1,332,100 3.264 $43,480 -1.24%
2021 $1,332,100 $1,332,100 3.305 $44,026 +0.61%
2020 $1,332,100 $1,332,100 3.285 $43,759 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 118 Arnot Street, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
390 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,580 09/07/1993 $150,000
237 Westervelt Pl, Lodi 1,379 08/14/2012
245 Westervelt Pl, Lodi 3,068 03/30/2006 $640,000
382 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,228 07/16/2018
396 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,104 09/05/2025 $662,000
265 Westervelt Pl, Lodi 10/24/1992 $10
400 Westminster Pl, Lodi 1,111 01/28/2000 $1
253 Westervelt Pl, Lodi 1,248 05/06/1987 $169,900
311 Westervelt Pl, Lodi 2,831 12/12/2008 $510,000
249 Westervelt Pl, Lodi 1,228 12/29/2004 $383,900