144 Burns Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
144 Burns Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 63 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/21/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $8,715 |
Lot & Building Information for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi
| Building sqft | 1,536 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi
144 Burns Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $260,000, the tax amount paid for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $9,204.
When was 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?144 Burns Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 09/21/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,715 |
| Market value | $260,000 |
Assessment History for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $260,000 | $260,000 | 3.352 | $8,715 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $260,000 | $260,000 | 3.276 | $8,518 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $260,000 | $260,000 | 3.264 | $8,486 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $260,000 | $260,000 | 3.305 | $8,593 | +0.61% |
| 2020 | $260,000 | $260,000 | 3.285 | $8,541 | +1.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 257 | 0.28 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 257 | 0.28 |
| Roosevelt School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 170 | 0.39 |
| Roosevelt School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 170 | 0.39 |
| Wilson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 356 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 694 | 0.32 |
| Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,253 | 0.54 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 0.55 |
| Felician School for Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 4-12 | 51 | 0.94 |
| Heritage Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 0 | 1.14 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Point School Of Bergen County | NR | Private | 9-12 | 31 | 0.46 |
| Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,253 | 0.54 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 0.55 |
| Lodi High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 907 | 0.57 |
| Immaculate Conception High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 145 | 0.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi
Here are the neighbors for 144 Burns Avenue, Lodi.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 131 Corabelle Ave, Lodi | 1,299 | 10/20/2023 | $1 |
| 140 Burns Ave, Lodi | 1,228 | 05/09/2002 | $217,100 |
| 132 Burns Ave, Lodi | 2,120 | 07/13/2018 | $380,000 |
| 126 Burns Ave, Lodi | 2,777 | 01/29/1992 | $310,000 |
| 101 Arnot St, Lodi | 2,640 | 05/09/1997 | $260,000 |
| 139 Corabelle Ave, Lodi | 3,914 | 10/16/2002 | $1 |
| 133 Corabelle Ave, Lodi | 1,432 | 06/15/2006 | $423,000 |
| 121 Corabelle Ave, Lodi | 2,688 | 10/04/2004 | $290,000 |
| 115 Corabelle Ave, Lodi | 1,228 | 10/18/1976 | $1 |
| 60 1st St, Lodi | 1,778 | 01/11/2007 | $1 |
| 17 Corabelle Ave, Lodi | 3,844 | 08/10/2018 | |
| 148 Burns Ave, Lodi | 1,284 | 05/15/2024 | $653,500 |
| 141 Corabelle Ave, Lodi | 2,188 | 03/07/2024 | $640,000 |
| 136 Burns Ave, Lodi | 2,688 | 11/16/1999 | $1 |
| 124 Burns Ave, Lodi | 2,777 | 01/07/1993 | $310,000 |
| 125 Corabelle Ave, Lodi | 2,114 | 11/14/2003 | $370,000 |
| 95 Arnot St, Lodi | 2,864 | 11/12/2021 | $750,000 |
| 130 Burns Ave, Lodi | 2,274 | 03/11/2016 | $1 |
| 9 A Corabelle Ave, Lodi | 1,764 | 04/23/1993 | $1 |
| 11 Corabelle Ave, Lodi | 3,416 | 01/04/2024 | $1 |