Bergen County  »  07644  »  Arnot St  »  20 Arnot St

20 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

20 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Arnot Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 81
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi

Sale date 11/22/2022
Sale price $6,205,714
Arm's length
Property tax $57,547

Lot & Building Information for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi

Building sqft 6,610
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.817
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Arnot Street, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 20 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 20 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 6,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $938.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

20 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,716,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2022 $6,205,714
03/22/1993 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2023 - D
02/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2022 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/22/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,547
Market value $1,716,800

Assessment History for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,716,800 $1,716,800 3.352 $57,547 +2.32%
2023 $1,716,800 $1,716,800 3.276 $56,242 +0.37%
2022 $1,716,800 $1,716,800 3.264 $56,036 -1.24%
2021 $1,716,800 $1,716,800 3.305 $56,740 +0.61%
2020 $1,716,800 $1,716,800 3.285 $56,397 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 20 Arnot Street, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 S Main St, Lodi 5,891
586 Harrison Ave, Lodi 3,825 08/23/2019 $1,000,000
100 Graham Ln, Lodi
9 Central Ave, Lodi 2,077 12/22/2015 $319,900
13 Lafayette Pl, Lodi 1,382 08/30/2018
570 Harrison Ave, Lodi 2,670 12/21/2021 $785,000
40 Hunter St, Lodi 2,007 09/16/2005 $442,500
8 Hunter St, Lodi
1 Memorial Dr, Lodi 01/30/1978 $187,000
541 Farnham Ave, Lodi 990 06/23/2004 $1
11-15 Central Ave, Lodi 2,260 05/12/2021 $699,000
543 Farnham Ave, Lodi 1,566 09/10/2013 $1