Bergen County  »  07644  »  S Main St  »  1 S Main St

1 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

1 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 South Main Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 83
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 South Main Street, Lodi

Sale date 09/30/1996
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $173,409

Lot & Building Information for 1 South Main Street, Lodi

Building sqft 37,764
Building class Store
Acreage 2.02
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 South Main Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 1 South Main Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 South Main Street, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 1 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 37,764 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

1 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,173,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 South Main Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 South Main Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/1996 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 1 South Main Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/30/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/30/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/30/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/23/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Release
05/23/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/23/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Release
04/17/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 South Main Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 1 South Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $173,409
Market value $5,173,300

Assessment History for 1 South Main Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 South Main Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,173,300 $5,173,300 3.352 $173,409 +2.32%
2023 $5,173,300 $5,173,300 3.276 $169,477 +0.37%
2022 $5,173,300 $5,173,300 3.264 $168,857 -1.24%
2021 $5,173,300 $5,173,300 3.305 $170,978 +0.61%
2020 $5,173,300 $5,173,300 3.285 $169,943 -5.04%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 South Main Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 South Main Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 South Main Street, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 1 South Main Street, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Union St, Lodi 1,284 08/26/2002 $150,000
30 Union St, Lodi 2,040 06/10/2004 $340,000
2 Memorial Dr, Lodi 85,884 09/30/2015 $7,450,000
5-25 Washington St, Lodi 24,110 11/12/2004 $19,250,000
13 Lafayette Pl, Lodi 1,382 08/30/2018
9 Central Ave, Lodi 2,077 12/22/2015 $319,900
25-27 Liberty St, Lodi 1,968 02/22/1995 $135,000
8 Hunter St, Lodi
40 Hunter St, Lodi 2,007 09/16/2005 $442,500
35 Liberty St, Lodi 2,790 07/25/1997 $260,000