Bergen County  »  07644  »  Union St  »  7-9 Union St

7-9 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

7-9 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7-9 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7-9 Union Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 89
Lot 16.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi

Sale date 02/22/2000
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,541

Lot & Building Information for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi

Building sqft 8,224
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7-9 Union Street, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 7-9 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7-9 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 8,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7-9 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

7-9 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $382,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2000 $125,000

Title Documents for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,541
Market value $382,500

Assessment History for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $382,500 $382,500 3.54 $13,541 +5.61%
2024 $382,500 $382,500 3.352 $12,821 +2.32%
2023 $382,500 $382,500 3.276 $12,531 +0.37%
2022 $382,500 $382,500 3.264 $12,485 -1.24%
2021 $382,500 $382,500 3.305 $12,642 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 7-9 Union Street, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Union St, Lodi 1,104 04/28/2025 $465,000
17 Massey St, Lodi 1,872 11/22/2019 $1
27 Massey St, Lodi 1,872 05/15/2017 $400,000
13 Rennie Pl, Lodi 5,926 04/22/2022 $750,000
71-73 Union St, Lodi 3,640 06/01/2006 $485,000
67 Union St, Lodi 2,622 10/25/2019
53 Union St, Lodi 2,612 07/06/2004 $1
49 Union St, Lodi 1,600 10/06/2010 $180,000
41 Union St, Lodi
61 Union St, Lodi 2,112 04/08/2024 $10
51 Union St, Lodi 1,738 08/29/1985 $108,000