Bergen County  »  07644  »  Union St  »  103 Union St

103 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

103 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Union Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 89.01
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Union Street, Lodi

Sale date 06/02/1995
Sale price $296,272
Arm's length
Property tax $22,847

Lot & Building Information for 103 Union Street, Lodi

Building sqft 5,344
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Union Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 103 Union Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Union Street, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 103 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 103 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 5,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 103 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

103 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $681,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Union Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Union Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/1995 $296,272

Title Documents for 103 Union Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Union Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,847
Market value $681,600

Assessment History for 103 Union Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Union Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $681,600 $681,600 3.352 $22,847 +2.32%
2023 $681,600 $681,600 3.276 $22,329 +0.37%
2022 $681,600 $681,600 3.264 $22,247 -1.24%
2021 $681,600 $681,600 3.305 $22,527 +0.61%
2020 $681,600 $681,600 3.285 $22,391 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Union Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Union Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103 Union Street, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 103 Union Street, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Church St, Lodi 1,812 11/21/2024 $475,000
12 St Joseph Blvd, Lodi 03/31/2021 $189,980
14 Massey St, Lodi 2,088 10/03/2019 $525,000
12 Church St, Lodi 2,310 11/17/2005 $61,000
32 Church St, Lodi 1,920 08/05/2021 $11,500
10 Massey St, Lodi 1,689 04/16/2020 $520,000
24 Church St, Lodi 2,274 10/31/2013 $395,000
107 Union St, Lodi 11/29/2023 $10
38 Church St, Lodi 2,570 05/07/2025 $780,000
75 Union St, Lodi 1,564 01/24/2005 $395,000