Bergen County  »  07644  »  East Pl  »  25 East Pl

25 East Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

25 East Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 East Place, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 East Place, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 95
Lot 7.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 East Place, Lodi

Sale date 04/10/2023
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,516

Lot & Building Information for 25 East Place, Lodi

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 East Place, Lodi

• • Improvements for 25 East Place, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 East Place, Lodi

When was 25 East Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 built?

25 East Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1930.

What is the assessed value of 25 East Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,900, the tax amount paid for 25 East Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $10,050.

When was 25 East Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 East Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 04/10/2023 for $190,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 East Place, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 East Place, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2023 $190,000
01/31/2012 $1
10/01/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 East Place, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 East Place, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2012 - D
04/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2010 - D
10/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2007 - D
07/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/04/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 East Place, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 25 East Place, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,516
Market value $283,900

Assessment History for 25 East Place, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 East Place, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $283,900 $283,900 3.352 $9,516 +2.32%
2023 $283,900 $283,900 3.276 $9,301 +0.37%
2022 $283,900 $283,900 3.264 $9,266 -1.24%
2021 $283,900 $283,900 3.305 $9,383 +0.61%
2020 $283,900 $283,900 3.285 $9,326 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 East Place, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 East Place, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 East Place, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 25 East Place, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Washington St, Lodi 1,768 04/21/2016 $270,200
29 East Pl, Lodi 1,041 12/13/2024 $139,699
54 Prospect St, Lodi 1,420 08/24/2009 $1
56 Liberty St, Lodi 2,160 02/12/2021 $472,500
27 East Pl, Lodi 1,584 12/02/2004 $274,000
42 Washington St, Lodi 1,748 09/15/2015 $240,000
16 Liberty Ln, Lodi 1,312 10/07/2024 $625,000
66 Liberty St, Lodi 1,260 10/15/2013 $329,000
50 Prospect St, Lodi 2,553 09/13/2022 $1
70 Washington St, Lodi 2,200 08/27/2008