Bergen County  »  07644  »  Union St  »  151 Union St

151 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

151 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Union Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 97
Lot 7.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Union Street, Lodi

Sale date 12/30/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,015

Lot & Building Information for 151 Union Street, Lodi

Building sqft 1,864
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.206
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Union Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 151 Union Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Union Street, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

151 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $282,900, the tax amount paid for 151 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $10,014.

When was 151 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 12/30/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Union Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Union Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2014 $1

Title Documents for 151 Union Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2014 - D
01/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Union Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,015
Market value $282,900

Assessment History for 151 Union Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Union Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,900 $282,900 3.54 $10,015 +5.61%
2024 $282,900 $282,900 3.352 $9,483 +2.32%
2023 $282,900 $282,900 3.276 $9,268 +0.37%
2022 $282,900 $282,900 3.264 $9,234 -1.24%
2021 $282,900 $282,900 3.305 $9,350 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Union Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Union Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.18
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.18
Hilltop Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 307 0.59
Hilltop Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 307 0.59
Roosevelt School 8 Public PK, K-5 170 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.09
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 0.63
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.71
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.84
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 0.99

Nearest high schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.09
High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 0.31
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.63