128 Washington Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
128 Washington Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Washington Street, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 107 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Washington Street, Lodi
| Sale date | 02/27/2017 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,374 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Washington Street, Lodi
| Building sqft | 1,730 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.088 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 128 Washington Street, Lodi
- • Improvements for 128 Washington Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Washington Street, Lodi
128 Washington Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,730 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 Washington Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $321,300, the tax amount paid for 128 Washington Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $11,374.
When was 128 Washington Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?128 Washington Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 02/27/2017 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Washington Street, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Washington Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 128 Washington Street, Lodi
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 Washington Street, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Washington Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,374 |
| Market value | $321,300 |
Assessment History for 128 Washington Street, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Washington Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321,300 | $321,300 | 3.54 | $11,374 | +5.61% |
| 2024 | $321,300 | $321,300 | 3.352 | $10,770 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $321,300 | $321,300 | 3.276 | $10,526 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $321,300 | $321,300 | 3.264 | $10,487 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $321,300 | $321,300 | 3.305 | $10,619 | +0.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Washington Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Washington Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 356 | 0.20 |
| Hilltop Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 307 | 0.47 |
| Roosevelt School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 170 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 0.19 |
| Hasbrouck Heights Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 401 | 0.59 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 694 | 0.63 |
| Corpus Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 381 | 0.76 |
| Felician School for Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 4-12 | 51 | 0.85 |