Bergen County  »  07644  »  Union St  »  269 Union St

269 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

269 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

269 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 269 Union Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 125
Lot 21.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Union Street, Lodi

Sale date 09/25/2024
Sale price $372,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,063

Lot & Building Information for 269 Union Street, Lodi

Building sqft 2,810
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 269 Union Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 269 Union Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 269 Union Street, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 269 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

269 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 269 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $389,700, the tax amount paid for 269 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $13,795.

When was 269 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

269 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 09/25/2024 for $372,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 269 Union Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Union Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2024 $372,000
07/15/2019 $523,500
01/23/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 269 Union Street, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 269 Union Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
07/15/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/15/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
07/04/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/19/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/13/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/13/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/23/2012 - D
08/01/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2005 - D
12/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 269 Union Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 269 Union Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,063
Market value $389,700

Assessment History for 269 Union Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 269 Union Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $389,700 $389,700 3.352 $13,063 +2.32%
2023 $389,700 $389,700 3.276 $12,767 +0.37%
2022 $389,700 $389,700 3.264 $12,720 -1.24%
2021 $389,700 $389,700 3.305 $12,880 +0.61%
2020 $389,700 $389,700 3.285 $12,802 -14.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 269 Union Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 269 Union Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.45
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.45
Hilltop Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 307 0.54
Hilltop Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 307 0.54
Lincoln Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 384 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.36
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 0.39
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.65
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.94
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 1.08

Nearest high schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.36
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.39