Bergen County  »  07644  »  Roosevelt Ave  »  233 Roosevelt Ave

233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 126
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 06/30/1966
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,463

Lot & Building Information for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi

Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.184 i
Year built 1964
Units 50

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi

When was 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 built?

233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1964.

What is the assessed value of 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $371,800, the tax amount paid for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $13,161.

When was 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 06/30/1966 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 50 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1966 $1

Title Documents for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2024 - D
08/09/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/30/1966 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,463
Market value $371,800

Assessment History for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $371,800 $371,800 3.352 $12,463 +2.32%
2023 $371,800 $371,800 3.276 $12,180 +0.37%
2022 $371,800 $371,800 3.264 $12,136 -1.24%
2021 $371,800 $371,800 3.305 $12,288 +0.61%
2020 $371,800 $371,800 3.285 $12,214 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 233 Roosevelt Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
174 Terrace Ave, Lodi 3,087 12/11/2017 $710,000
123 Roosevelt Ave, Lodi 2,204 04/22/2022 $865,000
293 Union St, Lodi 1,910 07/28/2016 $345,000
200 St Joseph Blvd, Lodi 3,056 12/19/2016 $1
198 St Joseph Blvd, Lodi 832
247 Roosevelt Ave, Lodi 05/22/2007 $425,000
227 Roosevelt Ave, Lodi 1,803
186 Terrace Ave, Lodi 1,924 10/16/2001 $220,000
222 Grove St, Lodi 3,072 12/19/2017 $365,000
160 Terrace Ave, Lodi 2,664 06/22/2022 $121,374