94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 128 |
| Lot | 16.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi
| Sale date | 11/07/2001 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,730 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi
| Building sqft | 2,562 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.126 |
| Year built | 2002 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi
- • Improvements for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi
94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,562 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $472,600, the tax amount paid for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $16,730.
When was 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 11/07/2001 for $360,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2001 | $360,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,730 |
| Market value | $472,600 |
Assessment History for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472,600 | $472,600 | 3.54 | $16,730 | +5.61% |
| 2024 | $472,600 | $472,600 | 3.352 | $15,842 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $472,600 | $472,600 | 3.276 | $15,482 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $472,600 | $472,600 | 3.264 | $15,426 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $472,600 | $472,600 | 3.305 | $15,619 | +0.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Norwood Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felician School for Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 4-12 | 51 | 0.31 |
| Hilltop Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 307 | 0.32 |
| Roosevelt School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 170 | 0.45 |
| Roosevelt School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 170 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 694 | 0.58 |
| Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,253 | 0.72 |
| Corpus Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 381 | 0.72 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 0.73 |