Bergen County  »  07644  »  Garibaldi Ave  »  291 Garibaldi Ave

291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 136
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 01/31/2012
Sale price $1
Property tax $60,336

Lot & Building Information for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 0.68
Year built 1965
Units 26
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

When was 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 built?

291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1965.

What is the assessed value of 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,800,000, the tax amount paid for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $63,720.

When was 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 01/31/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2012 $1
10/01/2010 $1
06/19/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2012 - D
04/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2010 - D
10/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2007 - D
07/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/06/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,336
Market value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.352 $60,336 +2.32%
2023 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.276 $58,968 +0.37%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.264 $58,752 -1.24%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.305 $59,490 +0.61%
2020 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.285 $59,130 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.61
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.61
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.61
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.61
Fanny M. Hillers Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.51
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 0.88
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 1.15
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 1.16
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 1.44

Nearest high schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.51
High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 0.81
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.88
Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.93
Hackensack High School 3 Public 9-12 1,745 1.14

Neighbors for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 291 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,345 10/12/2018 $339,999
265 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,500 04/15/1998 $100
325 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,331 04/24/1973 $46,000
331 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,320 07/11/2012 $205,000
335 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,836 10/21/2013 $255,000
269 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,017 07/14/2014 $59,337
321 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,632 12/09/2009 $225,000
323 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,794 04/29/2024 $625,000
33 Pauline Ter, Lodi 2,144 01/22/2018 $465,000
257 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,696 08/22/1989 $48,500
307 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,870 02/13/2024 $565,000
303 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 05/04/1995 $250,000
277 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 2,227 09/18/2017 $1
255 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,326 02/14/2025 $425,000
317 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 2,378 11/02/2017 $270,000
273 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi
287 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 2,816 11/26/2019 $615,000
285 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,345 01/08/2021 $410,000
267 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 2,163 04/06/2022 $10
263 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,625 11/02/2016 $1