Bergen County  »  07644  »  Wisse St  »  34 Wisse St

34 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

34 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Wisse Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 140
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi

Sale date 06/01/2023
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,822

Lot & Building Information for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi

Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 0.535
Year built 1969
Units 22
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Wisse Street, Lodi

When was 34 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 built?

34 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1969.

What is the assessed value of 34 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,725,000, the tax amount paid for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $61,065.

When was 34 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 06/01/2023 for $4,500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 22 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2023 $4,500,000
07/27/2011 $3,200,000
09/01/2000 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2023 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2011 - D
08/02/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,822
Market value $1,725,000

Assessment History for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,725,000 $1,725,000 3.352 $57,822 +2.32%
2023 $1,725,000 $1,725,000 3.276 $56,511 +0.37%
2022 $1,725,000 $1,725,000 3.264 $56,304 -1.24%
2021 $1,725,000 $1,725,000 3.305 $57,011 +0.61%
2020 $1,725,000 $1,725,000 3.285 $56,666 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 34 Wisse Street, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
375 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,236 09/11/2006
345 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,131 06/17/2016 $187,000
40 Columbia Ave, Lodi 2,380 08/14/2012 $385,000
341 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 792 09/19/2006 $350,000
387 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 2,240 09/24/2008
340 Columbia Ave, Lodi 2,506 10/31/2006 $620,000
29 Wisse St, Lodi 2,800 02/12/1985 $178,000
33 Wisse St, Lodi 2,800 08/27/2020 $655,000
351 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,225 07/30/2021 $470,000
355 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,456 02/11/2021 $1