Bergen County  »  07644  »  Route 46  »  95 Route 46

95 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

95 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Route 46, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 149
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Route 46, Lodi

Sale date 03/14/2025
Sale price $6,940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,635

Lot & Building Information for 95 Route 46, Lodi

Building sqft 33,542
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.248
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Route 46, Lodi

• • Improvements for 95 Route 46, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Route 46, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 95 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 95 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 33,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644?

95 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,034,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Route 46, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Route 46, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2025 $6,940,000
06/27/1990 $17,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Route 46, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Route 46, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/2024 - D
08/19/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/27/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Route 46, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,635
Market value $1,034,900

Assessment History for 95 Route 46, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Route 46, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,034,900 $1,034,900 3.54 $36,635 +5.61%
2024 $1,034,900 $1,034,900 3.352 $34,690 +2.32%
2023 $1,034,900 $1,034,900 3.276 $33,903 +0.37%
2022 $1,034,900 $1,034,900 3.264 $33,779 -1.24%
2021 $1,034,900 $1,034,900 3.305 $34,203 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Route 46, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Route 46, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Route 46, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 95 Route 46, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Kimmig Ave, Lodi 2,100 10/07/2024 $1
16 Victor St, Lodi 04/12/1988 $10
89 Kimmig Ave, Lodi 1,267 12/20/2022 $490,000
324 Main St, Lodi 04/26/2024 $875,000
17 Kennedy Dr, Lodi 2,624 04/05/2006 $505,000
23 Kennedy Dr, Lodi 2,208 01/02/2009 $300,000
9 Victor St, Lodi 04/15/2004
77 Kimmig Ave, Lodi 1,595 06/12/1987 $150,000
2 Victor St, Lodi 8,244 06/06/2016 $900,000
85 Kimmig Ave, Lodi 1,276 10/19/2010 $255,000
21 Kennedy Dr, Lodi 2,054 10/29/2021