Bergen County  »  07644  »  Garibaldi Ave  »  172 Garibaldi Ave

172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 153
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 06/24/2013
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,127

Lot & Building Information for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 5,358
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 5,358 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $483,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2013 $340,000

Title Documents for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2013 - D
03/25/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,127
Market value $483,800

Assessment History for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $483,800 $483,800 3.54 $17,127 +5.61%
2024 $483,800 $483,800 3.352 $16,217 +2.32%
2023 $483,800 $483,800 3.276 $15,849 +0.37%
2022 $483,800 $483,800 3.264 $15,791 -1.24%
2021 $483,800 $483,800 3.305 $15,990 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 172 Garibaldi Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169 Kennedy Dr, Lodi 09/30/2016 $1,025,000
122 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,872 07/12/1977 $60,000
128 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,872 09/21/2011 $1
174 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 5,252 06/17/1987 $200,000
11 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,892 06/27/2025 $1
162 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 01/12/2001
34 Victor St, Lodi 08/27/2018 $180,000
132 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 2,774 09/28/2012
346 Main St, Lodi 2,216 08/16/2019 $400,000
112 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi 1,232 03/03/2023 $565,000