Bergen County  »  07644  »  Money St  »  10 Money St

10 Money Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

10 Money Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Money Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Money Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 157
Lot 43.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Money Street, Lodi

Sale date 11/15/2010
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,511

Lot & Building Information for 10 Money Street, Lodi

Building sqft 2,208
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.137
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Money Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 10 Money Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Money Street, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Money Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

10 Money Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Money Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Money Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $12,156.

When was 10 Money Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Money Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 11/15/2010 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Money Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Money Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2010 $240,000

Title Documents for 10 Money Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2010 - D
12/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2009 - D
01/23/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Money Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Money Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,511
Market value $343,400

Assessment History for 10 Money Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Money Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $343,400 $343,400 3.352 $11,511 +2.32%
2023 $343,400 $343,400 3.276 $11,250 +0.37%
2022 $343,400 $343,400 3.264 $11,209 -1.24%
2021 $343,400 $343,400 3.305 $11,349 +0.61%
2020 $343,400 $343,400 3.285 $11,281 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Money Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Money Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.22
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.22
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.34
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.34
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.34
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.72
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 0.98
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 1.05
Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 1.23

Nearest high schools