Bergen County  »  07644  »  Route 46  »  100 Route 46

100 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

100 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Route 46, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 159.01
Lot 21.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Route 46, Lodi

Sale date 01/27/2001
Sale price $10
Property tax $28,720

Lot & Building Information for 100 Route 46, Lodi

Building sqft 6,938
Building class Store
Acreage 0.446
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Route 46, Lodi

• • Improvements for 100 Route 46, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Route 46, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 100 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 100 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 6,938 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644?

100 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $856,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Route 46, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Route 46, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2001 $10

Title Documents for 100 Route 46, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2024 - D
01/22/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/05/2018 - D
12/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/09/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/08/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Route 46, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,720
Market value $856,800

Assessment History for 100 Route 46, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Route 46, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $856,800 $856,800 3.352 $28,720 +2.32%
2023 $856,800 $856,800 3.276 $28,069 +0.37%
2022 $856,800 $856,800 3.264 $27,966 -1.24%
2021 $856,800 $856,800 3.305 $28,317 +0.61%
2020 $856,800 $856,800 3.285 $28,146 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Route 46, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Route 46, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Route 46, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 100 Route 46, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Boyd St, Lodi 1,643 02/17/2015 $260,000
15 John St, Lodi 10/21/2022 $1
21 Boyd St, Lodi 2,066 12/06/2016 $318,000
6 Eastgate CT, Lodi 1,680 08/31/2007 $510,000
5 Boyd 91 Church St, Lodi 1,613 01/21/2021 $1
14 Boyd St, Lodi 2,121 09/14/2018 $360,000
17 John St, Lodi 1,656 10/21/2022 $1
11 Boyd St, Lodi 10/29/2003 $675,000
2 Eastgate CT, Lodi 1,728 03/05/2024 $1
5 Eastgate CT, Lodi 1,680 10/29/2010 $355,000
16 Boyd St, Lodi 1,677 07/16/2025 $10