7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 171 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/04/2017 |
| Sale price | $285,000 |
| Property tax | $8,806 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi
| Building sqft | 1,305 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.107 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi
7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,305 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $262,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $9,299.
When was 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 01/04/2017 for $285,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,806 |
| Market value | $262,700 |
Assessment History for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $262,700 | $262,700 | 3.352 | $8,806 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $262,700 | $262,700 | 3.276 | $8,606 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $262,700 | $262,700 | 3.264 | $8,575 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $262,700 | $262,700 | 3.305 | $8,682 | +0.61% |
| 2020 | $262,700 | $262,700 | 3.285 | $8,630 | +1.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 339 | 0.66 |
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 339 | 0.66 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.82 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.82 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 257 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.82 |
| Sage Day Schools | NR | Private | 6-9 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 0.89 |
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 0.96 |
| Saddle Brook Middle/High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 810 | 1.06 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lodi High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 907 | 0.63 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 0.89 |
| Sage Day at Rochelle Park | NR | Private | 9-12 | 51 | 0.89 |
| Saddle Brook Middle/High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 810 | 1.06 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 1.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi
Here are the neighbors for 7 Roselle Avenue, Lodi.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Roselle Ave, Lodi | 1,305 | 05/15/1997 | $170,000 |
| 540 Main St, Lodi | 1,452 | 08/25/2025 | $510,000 |
| 17 Gunther Ave, Lodi | 1,908 | ||
| 12 Hansen St, Lodi | 1,411 | 07/11/2019 | $405,000 |
| 445 Main St, Lodi | 03/14/2025 | $4,685,000 | |
| 586 Main St, Lodi | 2,456 | 10/30/2019 | $570,000 |
| 530 Main St, Lodi | 2,250 | ||
| 538 Main St, Lodi | 3,458 | 04/25/2018 | $99,000 |
| 61 Calvin Ave, Lodi | 2,204 | 05/08/2020 | $425,000 |
| 447 Main St, Lodi | 10,000 | 03/14/2025 | $4,685,000 |
| 534 Main St, Lodi | 1,900 | 09/05/2001 | $245,000 |
| 15 Roselle Ave, Lodi | 3,916 | 01/03/2020 | $724,000 |
| 11 Hansen St, Lodi | 1,378 | 06/16/2004 | $353,000 |
| 27 Hansen St, Lodi | 1,398 | 08/12/1998 | $179,000 |
| 535 Main St, Lodi | 1,760 | 04/20/2001 | $264,000 |
| 65 Calvin Ave, Lodi | 1,888 | 07/24/2015 | $99,795 |
| 449 Main St, Lodi | 14,000 | 09/30/2015 | $1 |
| 28 Gunther Ave, Lodi | 1,228 | 10/18/1984 | $86,000 |
| 536 Main St, Lodi | 1,638 | 04/22/2025 | $350,000 |
| 15 Hansen St, Lodi | 1,120 | 03/26/1985 | $108,250 |