2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 176.06 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi
| Property tax | $15,318 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi
- • Improvements for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi
2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1960.
What is the assessed value of 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $432,700, the tax amount paid for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $15,317.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,318 |
| Market value | $432,700 |
Assessment History for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432,700 | $432,700 | 3.54 | $15,318 | +5.61% |
| 2024 | $432,700 | $432,700 | 3.352 | $14,504 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $432,700 | $432,700 | 3.276 | $14,175 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $432,700 | $432,700 | 3.264 | $14,123 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $432,700 | $432,700 | 3.305 | $14,301 | +0.61% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,082 |
| Median age | 41.1 |
| Average household income | $125,514 |
| Family households | 64.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,687 |
| Owner occupied units | 42.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $528,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $427,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi
Here are the neighbors for 2 A Trudy Drive, Lodi.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 1,686 | ||
| 53 Longvalley Rd, Lodi | 1,488 | 10/25/2012 | $1 |
| 12 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 1,686 | 10/13/2016 | $280,000 |
| 46 Longvalley Rd, Lodi | 1,509 | 12/21/2020 | $1 |
| 8 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 1,742 | ||
| 20 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 2,270 | 05/01/2025 | $1 |
| 4 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 1,180 | 11/25/2025 | $656,000 |