6 Pearl Court, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
6 Pearl Court, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Pearl Court, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 176.11 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/26/2015 |
| Sale price | $445,000 |
| Property tax | $13,696 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi
| Building sqft | 2,324 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.203 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Pearl Court, Lodi
6 Pearl Court, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,324 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Pearl Court, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $408,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $14,464.
When was 6 Pearl Court, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Pearl Court, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 07/26/2015 for $445,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,696 |
| Market value | $408,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $408,600 | $408,600 | 3.352 | $13,696 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $408,600 | $408,600 | 3.276 | $13,386 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $408,600 | $408,600 | 3.264 | $13,337 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $408,600 | $408,600 | 3.305 | $13,504 | +0.61% |
| 2020 | $408,600 | $408,600 | 3.285 | $13,423 | +1.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 339 | 0.54 |
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 339 | 0.54 |
| Nellie K. Parker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 533 | 0.88 |
| Nellie K. Parker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 533 | 0.88 |
| Fanny M. Hillers Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 463 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 0.85 |
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 1.07 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 1.27 |
| Sage Day Schools | NR | Private | 6-9 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 1.35 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lodi High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 907 | 0.76 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 0.85 |
| Hackensack High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,745 | 1.10 |
| High Point School Of Bergen County | NR | Private | 9-12 | 31 | 1.13 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 1.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi
Here are the neighbors for 6 Pearl Court, Lodi.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 79 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 1,565 | 11/22/2024 | $1 |
| 4 Yolanda Pl, Lodi | 1,743 | 03/06/2025 | $626,000 |
| 2 Pearl CT, Lodi | 1,228 | 11/14/2022 | $437,000 |
| 60 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 1,776 | ||
| 4 Pearl CT, Lodi | 1,214 | 09/24/2020 | $389,000 |
| 81 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 2,430 | ||
| 6 Yolanda Pl, Lodi | 1,680 | 06/08/2022 | $525,000 |
| 8 Pearl CT, Lodi | 1,305 | 11/10/1972 | $26,000 |
| 4 Lorelei Ter, Lodi | 2,165 | 04/22/2009 | $1 |
| 73 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 1,425 | 08/12/2016 | $1 |
| 3 Yolanda Pl, Lodi | 2,214 | ||
| 2 Yolanda Pl, Lodi | 2,209 | ||
| 87 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 1,708 | 11/03/2011 | $359,000 |
| 6 Lorelei Ter, Lodi | 1,305 | 04/16/2018 | $270,000 |
| 2 Lorelei Ter, Lodi | 1,520 | ||
| 69 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 1,632 | 10/14/2014 | $275,000 |
| 77 Trudy Dr, Lodi | 2,185 | 10/25/2022 | |
| 10 Hancock St, Lodi | 2,364 | 07/18/2011 | $371,000 |
| 5 Yolanda Pl, Lodi | 1,305 | 01/27/1989 | $1 |
| 7 Yolanda Pl, Lodi | 816 | 06/14/2016 | $1 |