Bergen County  »  07644  »  Main St  »  440 Main St

440 Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

440 Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

440 Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440 Main Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 218
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 440 Main Street, Lodi

Sale date 04/01/2013
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,760

Lot & Building Information for 440 Main Street, Lodi

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 440 Main Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 440 Main Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440 Main Street, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 440 Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 440 Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 440 Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

440 Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440 Main Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440 Main Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2013 $275,000
11/18/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 440 Main Street, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 440 Main Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2013 - D
04/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440 Main Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 440 Main Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,760
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 440 Main Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440 Main Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,000 $500,000 3.352 $16,760 +2.32%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 3.276 $16,380 +0.37%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 3.264 $16,320 -1.24%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 3.305 $16,525 +0.61%
2020 $500,000 $500,000 3.285 $16,425 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440 Main Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 440 Main Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 440 Main Street, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 440 Main Street, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Ave E, Lodi 1,416 04/08/2016 $132,795
31 Ave D, Lodi 1,555 12/22/2017 $289,616
52 Ave E, Lodi 1,094 07/03/2023 $1
60 Ave E, Lodi 1,180 04/24/1992 $142,500
68 Ave E, Lodi 1,366 08/19/2004 $305,000
50 Ave E, Lodi 1,625 07/27/1993 $169,000
80 Ave E, Lodi 1,560 10/29/2018
84 Ave E, Lodi 1,058 08/12/1999 $1
15 Ave D, Lodi 1,484 02/15/2019 $469,000
19 Ave D, Lodi 1,492 06/18/1986 $176,000
74 Ave E, Lodi 1,024 10/12/2022 $10
76 Ave E, Lodi 1,270 10/21/2016 $232,000