Bergen County  »  07644  »  Ave E  »  113 Ave E

113 Ave E, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

113 Ave E, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Ave E, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Ave E, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 220
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Ave E, Lodi

Sale date 01/30/2025
Sale price $855,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,999

Lot & Building Information for 113 Ave E, Lodi

Building sqft 701
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Ave E, Lodi

• • Improvements for 113 Ave E, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Ave E, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Ave E, Lodi, NJ 07644?

113 Ave E, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1941 and has a total of 701 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Ave E, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,800, the tax amount paid for 113 Ave E, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $7,391.

When was 113 Ave E, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Ave E, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 01/30/2025 for $855,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Ave E, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Ave E, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2025 $855,000
03/07/2024 $325,000
05/25/1993 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Ave E, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Ave E, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
01/30/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/07/2024 - D
03/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/07/2024 - D
03/20/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Ave E, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Ave E, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,999
Market value $208,800

Assessment History for 113 Ave E, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Ave E, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $208,800 $208,800 3.352 $6,999 +2.32%
2023 $208,800 $208,800 3.276 $6,840 +0.37%
2022 $208,800 $208,800 3.264 $6,815 -1.24%
2021 $208,800 $208,800 3.305 $6,901 +0.61%
2020 $208,800 $208,800 3.285 $6,859 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Ave E, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Ave E, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.36
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.36
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.72
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.72
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.77
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.18
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 1.20
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 1.26
Sage Day Schools NR Private 6-9 0 1.31

Nearest high schools

Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.56
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.77
High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 1.02
Hackensack High School 3 Public 9-12 1,745 1.29
Sage Day at Rochelle Park NR Private 9-12 51 1.33

Neighbors for 113 Ave E, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 113 Ave E, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Ave E, Lodi 1,818 03/06/2006 $10
86 Ave F, Lodi 720 04/20/2022 $6,417
109 Ave E, Lodi 2,532 10/26/2017 $550,000
97 Ave E, Lodi 1,785 07/01/2025 $675,000
98 Ave F, Lodi 1,529 09/11/2003 $276,000
77 Ave E, Lodi 1,058 09/18/2018 $325,000
105 Ave E, Lodi 1,724 12/03/1997 $100
114 Ave F, Lodi 1,512 05/23/2019 $310,000
90 Ave F, Lodi 1,113 08/30/2001 $189,000
93 Ave E, Lodi 1,185 12/15/2014 $242,500
89 Ave E, Lodi 1,369 06/24/1968 $1
81 Ave E, Lodi 1,251 09/29/2020 $485,000
106 Ave F, Lodi 2,621 04/11/2018 $566,000
102 Ave F, Lodi 3,401 05/19/2021 $712,000
101 Ave E, Lodi 702 08/05/2013 $185,000
118 Ave F, Lodi 727 04/26/2021
110 Ave F, Lodi 2,026 03/16/2011 $1
122 Ave F, Lodi 1,095 09/06/2016 $290,900
94 Ave F, Lodi 2,000 03/30/2021 $10
73 Ave E, Lodi 1,058 12/13/1996 $1