27 Logan Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
27 Logan Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Logan Place, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 231 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Logan Place, Lodi
| Sale date | 12/29/1997 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Current property tax | $15,089 |
Lot & Building Information for 27 Logan Place, Lodi
| Building sqft | 2,765 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 27 Logan Place, Lodi
- • Improvements for 27 Logan Place, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Logan Place, Lodi
27 Logan Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,765 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 27 Logan Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $457,600, the tax amount paid for 27 Logan Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $16,199.
When was 27 Logan Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?27 Logan Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 12/29/1997 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Logan Place, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Logan Place, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/1997 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 27 Logan Place, Lodi
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27 Logan Place, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Logan Place, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,339 |
| Current property tax | $15,089 |
| Market value | $457,600 |
Assessment History for 27 Logan Place, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Logan Place, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $457,600 | $457,600 | 3.352 | $15,339 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $457,600 | $457,600 | 3.276 | $14,991 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $457,600 | $457,600 | 3.264 | $14,936 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $457,600 | $457,600 | 3.305 | $15,124 | +0.61% |
| 2020 | $457,600 | $457,600 | 3.285 | $15,032 | +1.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Logan Place, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Logan Place, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilltop Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 307 | 0.24 |
| Felician School for Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 4-12 | 51 | 0.38 |
| Kathy Dunn Cultural Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 100 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corpus Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 381 | 0.62 |
| Hasbrouck Heights Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 401 | 0.69 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 694 | 0.69 |