Bergen County  »  07644  »  Kipp Ave  »  120 Kipp Ave

120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 235
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 04/02/2020
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,514

Lot & Building Information for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi

Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1924
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $297,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2020 $560,000

Title Documents for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2020 - D
07/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/02/2020 - D
07/15/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,514
Market value $297,000

Assessment History for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,000 $297,000 3.54 $10,514 +5.61%
2024 $297,000 $297,000 3.352 $9,955 +2.32%
2023 $297,000 $297,000 3.276 $9,730 +0.37%
2022 $297,000 $297,000 3.264 $9,694 -1.24%
2021 $297,000 $297,000 3.305 $9,816 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,082
Median age 41.1
Average household income $125,514
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 9,687
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $427,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 120 Kipp Avenue, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 McKinley Ave, Lodi 1,582 01/23/2017 $1
108 Kipp Ave, Lodi 2,052 08/14/2001 $238,000
118 Kipp Ave, Lodi 1,200 04/02/2020 $560,000
88 Kipp Ave, Lodi 1,531 03/24/2020 $396,000
94 McKinley Ave, Lodi 2,292 08/29/2025 $680,000
104 Kipp Ave, Lodi 2,936 07/19/2005 $642,500
181 Grove St, Lodi 1,152 08/04/2016 $210,000
116 McKinley Ave, Lodi 808 08/27/1997 $120,500
112 McKinley Ave, Lodi 2,050 12/22/2021 $618,900
90 McKinley Ave, Lodi 2,928 08/18/2023 $910,000