Bergen County  »  07644  »  Route 46  »  184 Route 46

184 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

184 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Route 46, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 238
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Route 46, Lodi

Sale date 08/12/2019
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,159

Lot & Building Information for 184 Route 46, Lodi

Building sqft 5,100
Building class Store
Acreage 0.22
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 184 Route 46, Lodi

• • Improvements for 184 Route 46, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Route 46, Lodi

How many sq. ft. does 184 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 184 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 5,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the market value of 184 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644?

The current market value is $511,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Route 46, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Route 46, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2019 $950,000
09/14/1973 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 184 Route 46, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 184 Route 46, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/14/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/12/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
09/14/1973 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Route 46, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Route 46, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,159
Market value $511,900

Assessment History for 184 Route 46, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Route 46, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $511,900 $511,900 3.352 $17,159 +2.32%
2023 $511,900 $511,900 3.276 $16,770 +0.37%
2022 $511,900 $511,900 3.264 $16,708 -1.24%
2021 $511,900 $511,900 3.305 $16,918 +0.61%
2020 $511,900 $511,900 3.285 $16,816 +1.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,946
Median age 39
Average household income $118,010
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,381
Owner occupied units 41.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Route 46, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Route 46, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 184 Route 46, Lodi

Here are the neighbors for 184 Route 46, Lodi.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Baldwin Ave, Lodi 06/24/2024 $925,000
499 Baldwin Ave, Hasbrouck Heights 08/21/2020 $2,550,000
198 Route 46, Lodi 07/28/2005 $430,000
135 Pasadena Ave, Lodi 06/26/2012 $370,000
3 Hamilton Ave, Lodi 3,504 04/21/2010 $100
194 Route 46, Lodi 7,600 10/13/2006
157 Kipp Ave, Lodi 1,734 07/15/2013 $385,000
501 Baldwin Ave, Lodi 08/14/2018 $77,000
200 Route 46, Lodi 08/28/2019 $400,000
199 Route 46, Lodi 20,033 11/26/2007
206 Route 46, Lodi 08/28/2019 $950,000