Bergen County  »  07644  »  Keasler Ave  »  83 Keasler Ave

83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 248
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 04/06/2022
Sale price $267,856
Arm's length
Property tax $12,174

Lot & Building Information for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 1,740
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.118
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,900, the tax amount paid for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $12,174.

When was 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 04/06/2022 for $267,856.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2022 $267,856
01/13/2021 $585,000
08/06/2003 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2021 - D Mortgage
01/26/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/13/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,174
Market value $343,900

Assessment History for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $343,900 $343,900 3.54 $12,174 +5.61%
2024 $343,900 $343,900 3.352 $11,528 +2.32%
2023 $343,900 $343,900 3.276 $11,266 +0.37%
2022 $343,900 $343,900 3.264 $11,225 -1.24%
2021 $343,900 $343,900 3.305 $11,366 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Keasler Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.17
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.17
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.30
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.30
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.70
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.86
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 1.07
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.39
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 1.39

Nearest high schools

Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.16
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.70
High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 0.83