Bergen County  »  07644  »  Putnam St  »  6 Putnam St

6 Putnam Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

6 Putnam Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Putnam Street, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Putnam Street, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 249
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi

Sale date 03/15/2018
Sale price $303,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,266

Lot & Building Information for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi

Building sqft 720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi

• • Improvements for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Putnam Street, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?

6 Putnam Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1948 and has a total of 720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Putnam Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $8,265.

When was 6 Putnam Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Putnam Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 03/15/2018 for $303,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2018 $303,000
07/05/2016 $100
06/15/2000 $169,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
01/12/2023 - D
01/24/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/24/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
01/10/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/03/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
04/19/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
03/15/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/28/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/05/2016 - D
08/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,266
Market value $233,500

Assessment History for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,500 $233,500 3.54 $8,266 +5.61%
2024 $233,500 $233,500 3.352 $7,827 +2.32%
2023 $233,500 $233,500 3.276 $7,649 +0.37%
2022 $233,500 $233,500 3.264 $7,621 -1.24%
2021 $233,500 $233,500 3.305 $7,717 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Putnam Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.27
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.27
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.30
Columbus Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 257 0.30
Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 300 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.79
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.89
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 1.07
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.30
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 1.34

Nearest high schools

Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.06
Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.79
High Point School Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 31 0.90