17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 252 |
| Lot | 57 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi
| Sale date | 05/24/2018 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,849 |
Lot & Building Information for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi
| Building sqft | 5,324 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi
- • Improvements for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi
This Industrial (4B) located at 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 has a total of 5,324 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.
What is the year built & the current market value of 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi, NJ 07644?17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $447,700.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/13/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/05/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.23 Acre |
The location of this property places it at the heart of the thriving Northern New Jersey industrial and manufacturing market. Situated in Lodi, NJ, this area boasts convenient access to major transportation routes, including several interstates and major highways, providing easy connectivity for distribution and logistics operations. Nearby points of interest such as the Teterboro Airport, Port Newark-Elizabeth Marine Terminal, and the Meadowlands Sports Complex further enhance the area's appeal to industrial and manufacturing investors. With a strong infrastructure and proximity to key resources, the location presents an ideal opportunity for businesses looking to establish or expand their operations in the Northern New Jersey market.Presenting an exceptional opportunity for industrial and manufacturing investors, this property offers a well-maintained 6,500 SF building with a 1955 construction, recently renovated in 2026 to meet modern operational needs. Strategically located in Northern New Jersey, the property is zoned for industrial use, providing the ideal setting for manufacturing, distribution, or logistics operations. Its versatile layout and industrial zoning make it an attractive prospect for businesses seeking a prime location to establish or expand their presence in the Northern New Jersey market. With its recent renovation and advantageous zoning, the property is poised to meet the specific needs of industrial and manufacturing businesses.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,849 |
| Market value | $447,700 |
Assessment History for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447,700 | $447,700 | 3.54 | $15,849 | +5.61% |
| 2024 | $447,700 | $447,700 | 3.352 | $15,007 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $447,700 | $447,700 | 3.276 | $14,667 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $447,700 | $447,700 | 3.264 | $14,613 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $447,700 | $447,700 | 3.305 | $14,796 | +0.61% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,082 |
| Median age | 41.1 |
| Average household income | $125,514 |
| Family households | 64.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,687 |
| Owner occupied units | 42.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $528,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $427,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi
Here are the neighbors for 17-19 Vreeland Street, Lodi.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Vreeland St, Lodi | 2,688 | 01/16/2002 | $1 |
| 37 Vreeland St, Lodi | 2,688 | 08/14/2020 | $244,000 |
| 25 Vreeland St, Lodi | 2,716 | 10/23/2002 | $300,000 |
| 27 Vreeland St, Lodi | 2,716 | 10/15/2021 | $731,000 |
| 170 Hamilton Ave, Lodi | 1,047 | 10/26/2015 | $177,000 |
| 29 Vreeland St, Lodi | 2,716 | 11/30/2016 | $1 |