2 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
2 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Wisse Street, Lodi |
| Zip code | 07644 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lodi Borough |
| Block | 274 |
| Lot | 10.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi
| Sale date | 12/03/2004 |
| Sale price | $395,000 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi
| Building sqft | 1,870 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.468 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi
- • Improvements for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Wisse Street, Lodi
2 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,870 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $459,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $16,273.
When was 2 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 12/03/2004 for $395,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,409 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $459,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $459,700 | $459,700 | 3.352 | $15,409 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $459,700 | $459,700 | 3.276 | $15,060 | +0.37% |
| 2022 | $459,700 | $459,700 | 3.264 | $15,005 | -1.24% |
| 2021 | $459,700 | $459,700 | 3.305 | $15,193 | +0.61% |
| 2020 | $459,700 | $459,700 | 3.285 | $15,101 | +1.39% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 25,946 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $118,010 |
| Family households | 65.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,381 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $476,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $413,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi
Here are the neighbors for 2 Wisse Street, Lodi.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mac Arthur Ave, Lodi | 2,004 | 12/04/1986 | $235,000 |
| 15 Mac Arthur Ave, Lodi | 1,948 | 08/23/2018 | $500,000 |
| 348 Essex St, Lodi | |||
| 210 Route 46, Lodi | 07/19/2023 | $500,000 | |
| 56 Clark St, Lodi | 1,228 | 11/18/2022 | $500,000 |
| 7 Mac Arthur Ave, Lodi | 1,656 | 11/28/2012 | $265,000 |
| 90 Route 46, Lodi | 10/23/1962 | $1 | |