Bergen County  »  07644  »  Macarthur Ave  »  78 Macarthur Ave

78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi
Zip code 07644
County Bergen
Municipality Lodi Borough
Block 279
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi

Sale date 11/13/2012
Sale price $200,000
Property tax $10,284

Lot & Building Information for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi

Building sqft 1,736
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi

• • Improvements for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644?

78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,800, the tax amount paid for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 is $10,860.

When was 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 last sold and what was the last sale price?

78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644 was last sold in 11/13/2012 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2012 $200,000
03/16/2007 $437,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2012 - D
01/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/16/2007 - D
03/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi

Access detailed property tax data for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, NJ 07644. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,284
Market value $306,800

Assessment History for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $306,800 $306,800 3.352 $10,284 +2.32%
2023 $306,800 $306,800 3.276 $10,051 +0.37%
2022 $306,800 $306,800 3.264 $10,014 -1.24%
2021 $306,800 $306,800 3.305 $10,140 +0.61%
2020 $306,800 $306,800 3.285 $10,078 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Macarthur Avenue, Lodi to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fanny M. Hillers Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.66
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.71
Wilson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 356 0.71
Lincoln Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 384 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.60
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 0.67
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 0.96
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 1.26
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 1.26

Nearest high schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.60
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.67