Bergen County  »  07071  »  Park Ave  »  1 Park Ave

1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 5
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 10/08/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $81,863

Lot & Building Information for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 7,356
Building class Store
Acreage 0.629 i
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many square feet does 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 7,356 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,924,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2020 $1
12/20/2007 $9,000
11/02/1989 $266,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2020 - D Mortgage
10/08/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/04/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2007 - D
01/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,863
Market value $3,924,400

Assessment History for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,837,800 $3,837,800 2.086 $80,057 +4.26%
2023 $3,778,800 $3,778,800 2.032 $76,785 +15.27%
2022 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.172 $66,612 +4.34%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.04 $63,840 +2.22%
2020 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 2.974 $62,454 -8.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 1 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 2,950 12/26/2024 $975,000
123 Lake Ave, Lyndhurst 1,361 10/27/2022 $200,000
121 Lake Ave, Lyndhurst 1,637
200 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst 2,210 08/15/2014
14 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 3,022
31 Park Ave, Lyndhurst 1,912 09/02/2009 $1
37-43 Park Ave, Lyndhurst 3,576 01/03/1999 $10
28 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 1,721 10/20/2005 $10
21 Park Ave, Lyndhurst 1,712 06/11/2014 $290,000
63 Park Ave, Lyndhurst 4,970 02/19/2019 $800,000