Bergen County  »  07071  »  Rutherford Ave  »  312 Rutherford Ave

312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 10
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 03/20/2008
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,956

Lot & Building Information for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building class Gas/Storage Tank (218)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst

What is the year built & the current market value of 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $381,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2008 $950,000
03/09/2005 $700,000
08/26/1988 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2008 - D
06/05/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2005 - D
04/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,956
Market value $381,400

Assessment History for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $377,500 $377,500 2.086 $7,875 +6.93%
2023 $362,400 $362,400 2.032 $7,364 -13.47%
2022 $268,300 $268,300 3.172 $8,510 +4.34%
2021 $268,300 $268,300 3.04 $8,156 +2.22%
2020 $268,300 $268,300 2.974 $7,979 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 312 Rutherford Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 Jay Ave, Lyndhurst 1,170 12/01/1998 $100
322 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst 2,334 11/08/2002 $1
3 Livingston Ave, Lyndhurst 1,744 08/26/1996 $1
120 Jay Ave, Lyndhurst 1,608 08/04/2023 $460,000
10 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst 10,968 09/27/2002 $975,000
310 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst 03/20/2008 $950,000
318 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst 2,747 01/06/2020
11 Livingston Ave, Lyndhurst 3,349
15 Livingston Ave, Lyndhurst 2,244 11/16/1993 $290,000