Bergen County  »  07071  »  Stuyvesant Ave  »  118 Stuyvesant Ave

118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 11
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 08/24/2022
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,318

Lot & Building Information for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 2,186
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.218
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 2,186 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the market value of 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

The current market value is $239,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2022 $475,000

Title Documents for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,318
Market value $239,000

Assessment History for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $239,000 $239,000 2.225 $5,318 +7.56%
2024 $237,000 $237,000 2.086 $4,944 -45.10%
2023 $443,200 $443,200 2.032 $9,006 -11.19%
2022 $319,700 $319,700 3.172 $10,141 +4.34%
2021 $319,700 $319,700 3.04 $9,719 +2.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 237 0.07
Memorial Campus NR Public PK, K-2 99 0.08
Memorial Campus NR Public PK, K-2 99 0.08
Franklin Elementary School NR Public K-2 185 0.53
Columbus Elementary School NR Public K-2 117 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.62
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.72
Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.92
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.99
The Academy at Saint Mary NR Private PK-8 145 1.22

Nearest high schools

Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 0.61
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.99
Rutherford High School 5 Public 9-12 753 1.08