351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst |
| Zip code | 07071 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lyndhurst Township |
| Block | 16 |
| Lot | 52.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst
| Sale date | 08/26/2019 |
| Sale price | $665,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,421 |
Lot & Building Information for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst
| Building sqft | 2,592 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.119 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Units | 3 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst
- • Improvements for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst
351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,592 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $691,300, the tax amount paid for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $15,381.
When was 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 last sold and what was the last sale price?351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was last sold in 08/26/2019 for $665,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,421 |
| Market value | $691,300 |
Assessment History for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $686,100 | $686,100 | 2.086 | $14,312 | +4.59% |
| 2023 | $673,400 | $673,400 | 2.032 | $13,683 | +1.19% |
| 2022 | $426,300 | $426,300 | 3.172 | $13,522 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $426,300 | $426,300 | 3.04 | $12,960 | +2.22% |
| 2020 | $426,300 | $426,300 | 2.974 | $12,678 | +0.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Manor Court, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 237 | 0.13 |
| Memorial Campus | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 99 | 0.24 |
| Memorial Campus | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 99 | 0.24 |
| Pierrepont Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-6 | 561 | 0.49 |
| Columbus Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 117 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Elementary School | NR | Public | 4-8 | 256 | 0.66 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 0.75 |
| Lyndhurst Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 606 | 0.98 |
| The Academy at Saint Mary | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 1.07 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 454 | 1.13 |