Bergen County  »  07071  »  Lake Ave  »  412 Lake Ave

412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 20
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 02/22/2023
Sale price $849,900
Arm's length
Property tax $2,668

Lot & Building Information for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.068

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst

What is the market value of 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

The current market value is $119,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2023 $849,900
02/26/2008 $1
03/27/2006 $590,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2053
02/22/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2013 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
02/26/2008 - D
07/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2006 - D
01/16/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,668
Market value $119,900

Assessment History for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $119,900 $119,900 2.225 $2,668 +7.47%
2024 $119,000 $119,000 2.086 $2,482 +3.79%
2023 $117,700 $117,700 2.032 $2,392 +10.39%
2022 $68,300 $68,300 3.172 $2,166 +4.34%
2021 $68,300 $68,300 3.04 $2,076 +2.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Lake Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 237 0.14
Memorial Campus NR Public PK, K-2 99 0.26
Memorial Campus NR Public PK, K-2 99 0.26
Columbus Elementary School NR Public K-2 117 0.37
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.48
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.57
Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.81
The Academy at Saint Mary NR Private PK-8 145 1.17
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.19

Nearest high schools

Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 0.62
Rutherford High School 5 Public 9-12 753 1.04
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.19
St Mary High School NR Private 9-12 209 1.21