Bergen County  »  07071  »  Ridge Rd  »  122 Ridge Rd

122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 36
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Sale date 10/29/2015
Sale price $1
Property tax $24,855

Lot & Building Information for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 7,074
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.192
Year built 1912
Units 4
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

How many square feet does 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 7,074 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,191,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2015 $1

Title Documents for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2015 - D
11/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/18/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,855
Market value $1,191,500

Assessment History for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,146,400 $1,146,400 2.086 $23,914 +4.60%
2023 $1,125,100 $1,125,100 2.032 $22,862 -19.92%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 3.172 $28,548 +4.34%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 3.04 $27,360 +2.22%
2020 $900,000 $900,000 2.974 $26,766 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 122 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
612 3rd Ave, Lyndhurst 2,216 12/18/2020
619 New York Ave, Lyndhurst 1,942 10/04/2012 $1
635 New York Ave, Lyndhurst 1,408 05/30/2008 $405,000
616 3rd Ave, Lyndhurst 3,422 09/23/2022 $1
158 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 2,046 03/22/2012
640 3rd Ave, Lyndhurst 2,088 05/27/1999 $176,000
613 New York Ave, Lyndhurst 2,688 05/29/2008 $500,000
623 New York Ave, Lyndhurst 2,120
625 New York Ave, Lyndhurst 1,246 11/15/2000 $238,000
134 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 1,892 09/26/2024 $1