Bergen County  »  07071  »  Ridge Rd  »  44 Ridge Rd

44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 39
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Sale date 04/12/2017
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,195

Lot & Building Information for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 2,122
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 2,122 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,177,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2017 $490,000
01/25/1989 $317,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2017 - D
04/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/25/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,195
Market value $1,177,300

Assessment History for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,177,300 $1,177,300 2.225 $26,195 +9.98%
2024 $1,141,800 $1,141,800 2.086 $23,818 +4.26%
2023 $1,124,200 $1,124,200 2.032 $22,844 +10.80%
2022 $650,000 $650,000 3.172 $20,618 +4.34%
2021 $650,000 $650,000 3.04 $19,760 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,463
Median age 40.8
Average household income $134,479
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,208
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 44 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
632 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst 1,672 12/12/1994 $148,000
623 5th Ave, Lyndhurst 1,372 10/22/2002
621 5th Ave, Lyndhurst 1,307 08/06/2014 $235,000
620 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst 1,864 10/01/2008 $325,000
50 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 2,006 12/23/1993 $215,000
623-625 Rear 5th Ave, Lyndhurst 12/19/2011 $1
6-12 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 08/23/2011 $850,094
612 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst 4,500 05/01/2012 $1
609 5th Ave, Lyndhurst 1,764 08/30/2021 $487,000