Bergen County  »  07071  »  Ridge Rd  »  22 Ridge Rd

22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 40
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Sale date 06/14/2004
Sale price $330,000
Property tax $18,528

Lot & Building Information for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 5,500
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.119
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 5,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $888,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2004 $330,000
06/18/2001 $190,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/19/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/14/2004 - D
07/26/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,528
Market value $888,200

Assessment History for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $861,200 $861,200 2.086 $17,965 +4.49%
2023 $846,100 $846,100 2.032 $17,193 -12.93%
2022 $622,500 $622,500 3.172 $19,746 +4.34%
2021 $622,500 $622,500 3.04 $18,924 +2.22%
2020 $622,500 $622,500 2.974 $18,513 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 22 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
706 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst 1,394 05/18/2021 $419,900
722 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst 1,246 05/14/2004 $1
613 6th Ave, Lyndhurst 2,074 09/15/2020 $417,000
4 Summit Ave, Lyndhurst 1,702 09/04/2020 $420,000
724 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst 2,104 06/10/2021 $137,107
726 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst 1,126 07/16/2004 $315,000
611 6th Ave, Lyndhurst 1,473 06/29/2022 $484,500
631 6th Ave, Lyndhurst 1,729 08/14/2003 $290,000
637 6th Ave, Lyndhurst 1,560 12/21/2000 $150,000