Bergen County  »  07071  »  Park Ave  »  295 Park Ave

295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 51
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 01/03/2011
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,294

Lot & Building Information for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 10,512
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.548
Year built 1928
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 10,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,855,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2011 $1,800,000
09/22/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2025 - D
03/12/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/01/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/01/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/23/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/23/2024
07/23/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/23/2049
01/20/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/20/2047
12/21/2021 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2021 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/15/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,294
Market value $1,855,900

Assessment History for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,855,900 $1,855,900 2.225 $41,294 +11.21%
2024 $1,780,100 $1,780,100 2.086 $37,133 +4.26%
2023 $1,752,700 $1,752,700 2.032 $35,615 +45.08%
2022 $773,900 $773,900 3.172 $24,548 +4.34%
2021 $773,900 $773,900 3.04 $23,527 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,463
Median age 40.8
Average household income $134,479
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,208
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 295 Park Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
284 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 937 10/07/2021 $1
270 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 1,586 08/05/2005 $1
287 Park Ave, Lyndhurst 1,707 06/21/2018 $265,001
114 Tontine Ave, Lyndhurst 2,544 12/03/1993 $100,000
200 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 1,186 01/26/2018 $315,000
110 Court Ave, Lyndhurst 1,916 06/29/2012 $1
285 Park Ave, Lyndhurst 1,377 10/23/2015 $1
281 Park Ave, Lyndhurst 1,455 11/27/2013 $330,000
276 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 1,251 04/25/2009 $1